Privacy Policy

Online Privacy
Protecting the privacy of users of our website is important to Sanremo Coffee Machines Australia. 

This statement is designed to inform you about how we collect and use the information you provide us via this website and may be updated from time to time.


Collecting Personal Information
Sanremo Coffee Machines Australia collects information you provide us about yourself via this website and your use of this website (see Cookies below).

The personal information that we collect about you is from the information that you voluntarily provide to us such as your name, contact details, mailing address, email address etc.

We use this information so that we can provide you with the information you have requested. We may also use this information to: occasionally send you other information about Sanremo Coffee Machines Australia and its products and services that we believe you may find interesting; and/or to fulfil legal or regulatory requirements permitted or authorised by law and ensuring we comply with the National Privacy Principles.

We take all reasonable precautions to ensure the personal information we receive is as accurate as possible and you are able to contact us to amend this information if required. Access and use of this personal information is limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure.

If vendors and other outside contractors are engaged to assist us with our website, products and services, they are also subject to our contractual requirements for safeguarding personal information.

We acknowledge that protecting privacy is a key part of our trusted relationship with our clients.

 

Cookies
This website may use cookies now and/or in the future to collect information about how users view and access our website so that we can understand and interact with our website users more efficiently. This information may include time of visit, pages visited and some system information about the type of computer you are using. We can then use these details to update, redesign and enhance the content and services as required in order to provide you with the most useful information.

Cookies used on our website cannot be used to personally identify a user. You can configure your browser to accept/reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is sent. If you disable or amend the use of cookies on your web browser – you may find that you are unable to gain access to all the information or services provided by this website or linked sites.

FOLLOW US